PCHS ROBOTICS CLUB

Create Your Future Here!

If the Team listed has already advanced or there is no Team fitting that description (as in 2nd Team selected at smaller Tournaments, or 3rd place award finalists at smaller Tournaments), the advancement will continue in order.

1. Optional – Qualifier Host Team (Note: Each region’s program delivery partner decides if this advancement opportunity is offered. The Team MUST compete at one other Tournament within the region and must meet the criteria set forth by the program delivery partner in the agreement. This advancement applies to qualifying Tournament hosts only, and does NOT apply to host Teams of meets, league Tournaments, super qualifying Tournaments, or championship Tournaments.)

2. Inspire Award Winner
3. Winning Alliance Captain
4. Inspire Award 2nd place
5. Winning Alliance, 1st Team selected
6. Inspire Award 3rd place
7. Winning Alliance, 2nd Team selected
8. Think Award Winner
9. Finalist Alliance Captain
10. Connect Award Winner
11. Finalist Alliance, 1st Team selected
12. Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies Winner
13. Finalist Alliance, 2nd Team selected
14. Control Award sponsored by Arm Winner
15. Motivate Award Winner
16. Design Award Winner
17. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
18. Think Award 2nd Place
19. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
20. Connect Award 2nd Place
21. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
22. Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies 2nd Place
23. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
24. Control Award sponsored by Arm Winner 2nd Place
25. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
26. Motivate Award Winner 2nd Place
27. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
28. Design Award 2nd Place
29. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
30. Think Award 3rd Place
31. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
32. Connect Award 3rd Place
33. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
34. Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies 3rd Place
35. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
36. Control Award sponsored by Arm 3rd Place
37. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
38. Motivate Award 3rd Place
39. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
40. Design Award 3rd Place
41. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
42. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
43. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
44. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
45. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
46. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
47. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
48. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
49. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
50. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division
51. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Winning Division
52. Highest Ranked Team* not previously advanced, from the Finalist Division